Consent with the processing of my personal information, including personal data of a special category in connection with the use of Sanatoria Helios websites

I agree that SANATORIUM Helios, spol. s r.o., with its registered office at Štefánikova 12, 602 00 Brno, Identification Nr. 48911577 (further the “Company”), processes my personal data communicated in the course of using the services within the website www.sanatoriumhelios.cz or any of its language mutations, via the specialized forms for demands, ordering and asking questions to the Company’s experts. Sanatorium Helios website is operated by the Company in accordance with the Czech Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data as amended and in accordance with Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council on the Protection of Individuals with Regard to Processing personal data and the free movement of such data. I agree to processing for a maximum period of 10 years from my last activity or till the withdrawal of my consent.

As well I agree that the Company will process my personal data of a special category, specifically those data concerning my health, in order to:

  • Develop an expert response within the offered service on websites and / or
  • insert my query along with the answer and the changed first name on the Company’s website and / or
  • hand over the perosnal data to employees of the Company for the purpose of ordering, further consulting or cooperating concerning my health.

I hereby expressly agree that the Company should process my personal data, such as name, address, phone number, health information and provide it to the employees and cooperating healthcare facilities with which the Company has concluded a special guarantee agreement for the processing of personal data, both personal and personal data of a special category relating to my state of health, data and special categories of personal data.

I confirm, that I am aware of my rights related to the processing under the aforementioned legal regulations, both in relation to personal data and to a special category of personal data, in particular:

  • with the right to access, correct or delete the personal data, possibly with processing restrictions
  • with the right to object to the processing
  • with the right to data portability in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format;
  • with the right to withdraw my consent to processing the data at any time;
  •  with the right to file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority, which is the Office for the Protection of Personal Data

I certify that I am well acquainted with the handling of my personal data and its processing, incl. particular categories of personal data, in particular that:

  • The company performs the following tasks with my data: It stores them in the user database, modifies them when I add or request modifications, searches them in my database, classifies them according to the criteria for queries of the discussion counters and liquidates them after the expiration those processing periods or after withdrawal of my consent.
  • The Company provides my data the employees, who are processors of the Company or its co-operating specialists to handle my explicit questions.

At the same time, I acknowledge that, in case of any queries concerning the processing of my personal data or the exercise of the above rights, I may contact the Company’s Personal Data Protection Officer, contact: skacel@sanatoriumhelios.cz or for a further communication about my personal data, or I can also use the address info@sanatoriumhelios.cz to withdraw consent to their processing.

Other

If Ihave checked, by using a specialized contact form on these web sites, the option: “I agree that occasional newsletters with information on assisted reproduction, gynecology, and gynecology will be sent to my e-mail address genetics from SANATORIA Helios. “, then I also agree to the occasional sending of marketing and business communications to the Company as the operator of this site, within the meaning of Section 7 of Act No. 480/2004 Coll. This consent to the processing of the data is granted for an indefinite period of time and can be revoked at any time via the logout in the newsletter or by email at: info@sanatoriumhelios.cz.

As a visitor of these websites, I hereby agree to these terms.

In the event that I disagree with these terms, I will respect the Company’s request not to use the services of the website.

As an operator of this website, the Company reserves the right to change the these terms. Both parties (operator and visitor / client) agree that these terms and possible disputes are governed by the laws of The Czech Republic.

I certify that I hereby give the Company my explicit consent and legitimate reason for the processing of my personal data, including data of specific categories in accordance with the wording of the Personal Data Protection Act and the General Regulation on the protection of personal data.